ITC-CSCC 2019

June 23rd(Sun) - 26th(Wed), 2019/ Jeju Shinhwa World, Republic of Korea

Program

Important Dates
  • Submission of paper
    March 22, 2019April 4, 2019
  • Notification of Acceptance
    April 30, 2019
  • Submission of Final Paper
    May 19, 2019
  • Registration Due
    May 31, 2019

TODAY 2019. 11. 18

ITC-CSCC 2019

D-0

Program at a Glance

Sunday, June 23, 2019

15:00~17:00 Registration
18:00~ Welcome Reception (LANDING BALLROOM - C)

Monday, June 24, 2019

Room HALLA Room A HALLA Room B HALLA Room C Yeongsil Room Eorimok Room Poster Session
(Lobby)
08:30~16:00 Registration
09:00~10:15 Special Session I: Standardization of Technologies for Semiconductor Devices (4) Artificial Intelligence I (5) Circuits & Components for Communications / Optical Communications & Components (5) Computer Systems & Applications I (5) Security I (5)
10:15~10:30 Coffee Break
10:30~10:50 Opening Ceremony (LANDING BALLROOM A+B)
10:50~11:40 Plenary Talk 1 (LANDING BALLROOM A+B)
11:40~12:30 Plenary Talk 2 (LANDING BALLROOM A+B)
12:30~14:00 Lunch (LANDING BALLROOM - C)
14:00~15:30 Tutorial 1 Artificial Intelligence II (6) Analog Circuits I (6) Computer Systems & Applications II (5) Security II (4) Poster Session I
15:30~15:50 Coffee Break
15:50~17:20 Tutorial 2 Image Processing / Image Coding & Analysis I (5) Analog Circuits II (5) Computer Systems & Applications III (5) Special Session II: Emerging Technologies in IoT (6) Poster Session II

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

Room HALLA Room A HALLA Room B HALLA Room C Yeongsil Room Eorimok Room Poster Session
(Lobby)
09:00~16:00 Registration
10:00~12:00 Artificial Intelligence III (4) Intelligent Transportation Systems & Technology / Linear, Nonlinear Systems (5) Modern Control / Neural Networks (5) Recent Researches in IoT, Ad-hoc, Sensor Networks (6) Power Electronics & Circuits / Semiconductor Devices & Technology I (5) Poster Session III
12:00~13:30 Lunch  (LANDING BALLROOM - C)
13:30~15:00 Tutorial 3 Audio and Speech Signal Processing (6) Communication Signal Processing I (6) Computer Vision I (5) Power Electronics & Circuits / Semiconductor Devices & Technology II (5) Poster Session IV
15:00~15:20 Coffee Break
15:20~17:00 Artificial Intelligence IV (5) Advanced System Analysis & Evaluation (6) Communication Signal Processing II (6) Computer Vision II (4) Emerging Issues on Circuits & Devices (5) Poster Session V
18:00~ Banquet (LANDING BALLROOM)

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

Room HALLA Room A HALLA Room B HALLA Room C Yeongsil Room Eorimok Room Poster Session
(Lobby)
08:30~11:00 Registration
09:00~10:30 Verification & Testing (6) Communication Signal Processing III (6) Image Processing / Image Coding & Analysis II (5) Communication & Network Systems I (5) Medical Electronics & Circuits / Sensors & Related Circuits (8)
10:30~10:50 Coffee Break
10:50~12:10 VLSI Design / Computer Aided Design (6) RF Circuits (4) Image Processing / Image Coding & Analysis III (5) Communication & Network Systems II (4)